New Schools 2003-2012

According to ministry records, the following schools were constructed and opened between 2003 and 2012. Please note that school boards have the most up to date and accurate information on their schools, so for more information, please contact the relevant school board.

Board Name City Project Name Opening Year
Algoma DSB Sault Ste. Marie Francis H. Clergue PS 2011-12
Algoma DSB Hornepayne New Hornepayne JK-12 (Elementary) 2011-12
Algoma DSB Hornepayne New Hornepayne JK-12 (Secondary) 2011-12
Algoma DSB Sault Ste. Marie Superior Heights CV & S 2011-12
Algonquin and Lakeshore CDSB Marmora Sacred Heart Catholic School 2010-11
Avon Maitland DSB St. Marys Little Falls 2010-11
Bluewater DSB Flesherton Macphail Memorial Elementary School 2004-05
Bluewater DSB Wiarton Peninsula Shores District School Secondary 2006-07
Bluewater DSB Hanover Hanover Heights 2006-07
Bluewater DSB Wiarton Peninsula Shores District School Elementary 2006-07
Bluewater DSB Owen Sound Alexandra Community School 2012-13
Bluewater DSB Walkerton Walkerton JK-12 (Elementary) 2012-13
Bluewater DSB Walkerton Walkerton JK-12 (Secondary) 2012-13
Brant Haldimand Norfolk CDSB Brantford St. Gabriel Catholic Elementary School 2003-04
Brant Haldimand Norfolk CDSB Paris Sacred Heart School 2008-09
Brant Haldimand Norfolk CDSB Brantford Jean Vanier Catholic 2009-10
Brant Haldimand Norfolk CDSB Brantford St. Basil Catholic ES 2011-12
CDSB of Eastern Ontario Carleton Place St. Gregory 2003-04
CDSB of Eastern Ontario Russell St. Thomas Aquinas CHS 2004-05
CDSB of Eastern Ontario Cornwall Holy Trinity CHS 2004-05
CDSB of Eastern Ontario Prescott St. Mark CS 2009-10
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Ottawa ÉSC ÉPT Minto 2003-04
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Pembroke ÉÉC Jeanne-Lajoie 2005-06
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Pembroke ÉSC Jeanne-Lajoie 2005-06
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Stittsville ÉÉC Jean-Paul II 2005-06
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Ottawa ÉÉC Jean-Robert-Gauthier (ÉIC Pierre-Savard) 2006-07
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Brockville ÉÉC Ange-Gabriel 2006-07
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Brockville ÉSC Ange-Gabriel 2006-07
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Ottawa ÉÉC Bernard-Grandmaître 2006-07
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Ottawa ÉÉC Terre-des-Jeunes 2007-08
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Ottawa ÉÉC Montfort 2010-11
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Ottawa ÉÉC Alain-Fortin 2010-11
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Ottawa ÉÉC Jean-Robert-Gauthier 2010-11
CÉCLF du Centre-Est Ottawa ÉÉC Saint-Rémi 2012-13
CÉP de l'Est de l'Ontario Ottawa ÉSP Gisèle-Lalonde 2003-04
CÉP de l'Est de l'Ontario Hawkesbury ÉSP le Sommet 2004-05
CÉP de l'Est de l'Ontario Casselman ÉÉP l'Académie de la Seigneurie 2005-06
CÉP de l'Est de l'Ontario Casselman ÉSP l'Académie de la Seigneurie 2006-07
CÉP de l'Est de l'Ontario Ottawa ÉÉP Michaëlle-Jean 2006-07
CÉP de l'Est de l'Ontario Ottawa ÉÉP Maurice-Lapointe 2010-11
CSC du Nouvel-Ontario Blind River ÉSC Jeunesse-Nord 2004-05
CSC du Nouvel-Ontario Chapleau ÉSC Trillium 2006-07
CSC du Nouvel-Ontario Sudbury ÉÉC Saint-Denis 2011-12
CSC du Nouvel-Ontario Sault Ste. Marie ÉSC Notre-Dame-du-Sault 2012-13
CSC Franco-Nord Sturgeon Falls ÉÉC Saint-Joseph 2010-11
CSC Franco-Nord Mattawa ÉÉC Sainte-Anne 2012-13
CSC Franco-Nord Mattawa ÉSC Elisabeth-Bruyère (7-12) 2012-13
CSCD des Grandes Rivières Cochrane ÉSC Nouveau Regard – Pavillon Jeunesse Nord 2005-06
CSCD des Grandes Rivières Kirkland Lake ÉÉC Jean-Vanier 2006-07
CSCD des Grandes Rivières Kirkland Lake ÉSC Jean-Vanier 2006-07
CS Viamonde Brampton ÉÉP Carrefour-des-Jeunes 2005-06
CS Viamonde Brampton ÉSP Jeunes-sans-Frontières 2007-08
CS Viamonde Barrie ÉSP Roméo-Dallaire 2009-10
CS Viamonde Windsor ÉSP Michel-Gratton 2010-11
CS Viamonde Sarnia ÉSP Franco-Jeunesse 2012-13
CS Viamonde London ÉSP Gabriel-Dumont 2012-13
CSDC Centre-Sud Welland ÉÉC Saint-François-d'Assise 2004-05
CSDC Centre-Sud Mississauga ÉÉC Ange-Gabriel 2005-06
CSDC Centre-Sud Aurora ÉSC Renaissance 2007-08
CSDC Centre-Sud Welland ÉSC Jean-Vanier 2010-11
CSDC de l'Est ontarien North Lancaster ÉÉC de l'Ange-Gardien 2005-06
CSDC de l'Est ontarien Alexandria ÉSC Le Relais 2005-06
CSDC de l'Est ontarien Embrun ÉÉC Embrun – Pavillon Saint-Jean 2011-12
CSDC des Aurores boréales Thunder Bay ÉSC de la Vérendrye 2004-05
CSDÉC du Sud-Ouest Owen Sound ÉÉC Saint-Dominique-Savio 2003-04
CSDÉC du Sud-Ouest Owen Sound ÉSC Saint-Dominique-Savio 2003-04
CSDÉC du Sud-Ouest London ÉÉC Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf 2008-09
CSDÉC du Sud-Ouest Chatham ÉÉC Sainte-Marie 2010-11
CSDÉC du Sud-Ouest Amherstburgh ÉÉC Saint-Jean-Baptiste 2010-11
CSDÉC du Sud-Ouest Woodstock ÉÉC Sainte-Marguerite-Bourgeoys 2011-12
CSDÉC du Sud-Ouest Woodstock ÉSC Notre-Dame 2011-12
CSP du Grand Nord de l'Ontario Sudbury ÉÉP Jean-Éthier-Blais 2005-06
CSP du Grand Nord de l'Ontario Val Caron ÉÉP de la Découverte 2005-06
CSP du Grand Nord de l'Ontario Dubreuilville ÉSP Orée-des-Bois 2008-09
CSP du Nord-Est de l'Ontario North Bay ÉSP l'Odyssée 2005-06
CSP du Nord-Est de l'Ontario Kapuskasing ÉÉP Cœur du Nord 2006-07
CSP du Nord-Est de l'Ontario Temiskaming Shores ÉÉP des Navigateurs 2007-08
CSP du Nord-Est de l'Ontario North Bay ÉÉP l'Héritage 2007-08
DSB of Niagara St. Catharines Power Glen PS 2003-04
DSB of Niagara Niagara Falls Forestview ES 2008-09
DSB of Niagara Niagara on the Lake Crossroads PS 2011-12
DSB Ontario North East Cochrane Cochrane Public School 2004-05
DSB Ontario North East Kirkland Lake Kirkland Lake District Composite School Elementary
Secondary
2006-07
DSB Ontario North East Timmins Timmins Centennial PS 2011-12
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Bolton St Nicholas Elementary School 2003-04
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton Guardian Angels ES 2003-04
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga St. Veronica Elementary School 2003-04
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga St. Pio of Pietrelcina ES 2003-04
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton St. Rita ES 2003-04
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga St Luke Elementary School 2003-04
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton St. Francis Xavier ES 2003-04
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga St Marcellinus Secondary School 2004-05
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga John Cabot CSS 2004-05
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton Venerable Michael J. McGivney Catholic School 2004-05
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton St. Angela Merici CES 2004-05
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga St. Julia CES 2004-05
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga St. Sebastian CES 2004-05
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Bolton Holy Family ES 2004-05
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton St. Edmund Campion SS 2005-06
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton Holy Spirit ES 2005-06
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga Ascension of Our Lord SS 2005-06
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga St. Timothy Separate School 2006-07
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton St. Lucy CES 2006-07
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga St. Joan of Arc CSC 2007-08
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga St. Bernard of Clairvaux CES 2007-08
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton St. Bonaventure CES 2007-08
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton Father Francis McSpiritt CES 2007-08
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton St. Aidan CES 2007-08
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton St. Josephine Bahkita CES 2008-09
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton Cardinal Ambrozic CSS 2009-10
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton St. Roch CSS 2009-10
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton Lester B Pearson Catholic School 2010-11
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton St. Anthony Elementary School 2010-11
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Bolton St. Michael CSS 2010-11
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Brampton Our Lady of Lourdes 2011-12
Dufferin-Peel CDSB Mississauga Loyola Secondary School 2012-13
Durham CDSB Whitby St. Bridget Catholic School 2004-05
Durham CDSB Ajax Brother Andre Catholic School 2005-06
Durham CDSB Oshawa St. Joseph C.S. 2006-07
Durham CDSB Ajax St. Bernadette C.S 2009-10
Durham CDSB Ajax St. Josephine Bahkita CES 2012-13
Durham DSB Oshawa Sherwood Public School 2003-04
Durham DSB Ajax Carruthers Creek Public School 2004-05
Durham DSB Whitby Donald A. Wilson Secondary School 2004-05
Durham DSB Oshawa Bobby Orr Public School 2004-05
Durham DSB Ajax Eagle Ridge Public School 2004-05
Durham DSB Whitby Sir William Stephenson PS 2005-06
Durham DSB Oshawa Norman G Powers 2005-06
Durham DSB Ajax Nottingham P.S. 2005-06
Durham DSB Brooklin Brooklin Village P.S. 2005-06
Durham DSB Cannington McCaskill's Mills P.S. 2006-07
Durham DSB Whitby Williamsburg P.S. 2005-06
Durham DSB Oshawa Maxwell Heights SS 2009-10
Durham DSB Ajax Romeo Dallaire PS 2009-10
Durham DSB Whitby Blair Ridge PS 2009-10
Durham DSB Ajax Vimy Ridge PS 2009-10
Durham DSB Whitby Robert Munsch PS 2009-10
Durham DSB Whitby Whitby Shores PS 2010-11
Durham DSB Whitby Julie Payette PS 2011-12
Durham DSB Ajax Da Vinci PS 2012-13
Grand Erie DSB Brantford Ryerson Heights ES 2007-08
Grand Erie DSB Paris Cobblestone PS 2009-10
Grand Erie DSB Brantford Walter Gretzky ES 2011-12
Greater Essex County DSB Windsor Frank W Begley Public School 2005-06
Greater Essex County DSB Emeryville Lakeshore Discovery School 2006-07
Greater Essex County DSB Windsor Talbot Trail PS 2006-07
Greater Essex County DSB Essex Essex PS 2008-09
Greater Essex County DSB Windsor Dr. David Suzuki PS 2010-11
Greater Essex County DSB Tecumseh Tecumseh Vista JK-12 (Elementary) 2011-12
Greater Essex County DSB Tecumseh Tecumseh Vista JK-12 (Secondary) 2011-12
Halton CDSB Milton Guardian Angels 2004-05
Halton CDSB Oakville Pope John Paul II 2006-07
Halton CDSB Milton St. Anthony of Padua 2007-08
Halton CDSB Burlington St. Christopher 2007-08
Halton CDSB Burlington Corpus Christi Secondary School 2008-09
Halton CDSB Milton New St. Peter 2009-10
Halton CDSB Milton Our Lady of Fatima 2009-10
Halton CDSB Milton Lumen Christi 2011-12
Halton CDSB Oakville St. Thomas Aquinas 2011-12
Halton CDSB Oakville St. Mary 2012-13
Halton DSB Georgetown Silver Creek PS 2003-04
Halton DSB Burlington Orchard Park PS 2003-04
Halton DSB Milton Chris Hadfield Public School 2003-04
Halton DSB Oakville Abbey Park 2004-05
Halton DSB Oakville Captain R. Wilson PS 2004-05
Halton DSB Burlington Charles R. Beaudoin 2004-05
Halton DSB Milton Hawthorne Village P.S. 2005-06
Halton DSB Oakville Joshua Creek P.S. 2005-06
Halton DSB Milton Bruce Trail Public School 2006-07
Halton DSB Burlington Alexander's Public School 2006-07
Halton DSB Oakville Forest Trail P.S. 2007-08
Halton DSB Georgetown Gardiner PS 2008-09
Halton DSB Oakville Emily Carr 2008-09
Halton DSB Milton Escarpment View 2009-10
Halton DSB Oakville James W. Hill P.S. 2010-11
Halton DSB Milton PL Robertson 2009-10
Halton DSB Oakville Palermo PS 2010-11
Halton DSB Milton Tiger Jeet Singh P.S. 2010-11
Halton DSB Burlington John William Boich PS 2011-12
Halton DSB Burlington Alton Village 2012-13
Halton DSB Milton Craig Kielburger 2012-13
Halton DSB Oakville Garth Webb 2012-13
Hamilton-Wentworth CDSB Hamilton Pope John Paul ll 2003-04
Hamilton-Wentworth CDSB Ancaster Bishop Tonnos CSS 2005-06
Hamilton-Wentworth CDSB Hamilton St. Therese of Lisieux CES 2004-05
Hamilton-Wentworth CDSB Stoney Creek Immaculate Heart of Mary CES 2007-08
Hamilton-Wentworth CDSB Binbrook St. Mathew 2009-10
Hamilton-Wentworth CDSB Ancaster Immaculate Conception 2010-11
Hamilton-Wentworth CDSB Hamilton Annunciation of Our Lord CES 2011-12
Hamilton-Wentworth CDSB Hamilton Holy Name of Jesus CES 2011-12
Hamilton-Wentworth CDSB Waterdown St. Thomas CES 2012-13
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Hamilton Templemead 2003-04
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Hamilton Ray Lewis 2005-06
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Stoney Creek Gatestone PS 2005-06
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Ancaster Ancaster Meadow PS 2005-06
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Hamilton Cathy Wever Elementary School 2006-07
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Hamilton Hillcrest 2006-07
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Dundas Sir William Osler Elementary School 2007-08
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Hamilton Lawfield Elementary School 2007-08
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Hamilton Prince of Wales 2008-09
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Hamilton Queen Victoria 2008-09
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Hamilton Dr. J Edgar Davey 2010-11
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Waterdown Guy Brown Elementary 2011-12
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Stoney Creek Winona PS 2011-12
Hamilton-Wentworth DSB Binbrook Bellemore PS 2012-13
Huron Perth CDSB Clinton St. Joseph's School 2005-06
Huron Perth CDSB Listowel St. Mary's School 2005-06
Kawartha Pine Ridge DSB Bowmanville Harold Longworth Public School 2003-04
Kawartha Pine Ridge DSB Peterborough Roger Neilson Public School 2004-05
Kawartha Pine Ridge DSB Bowmanville Clarington Central Secondary School 2005-06
Kawartha Pine Ridge DSB Port Hope Ganaraska Trail PS 2009-10
Kawartha Pine Ridge DSB Apsley Apsley Central PS 2010-11
Kawartha Pine Ridge DSB Castleton Northumberland Hills PS 2010-11
Kawartha Pine Ridge DSB Bowmanville Charles Bowman PS 2011-12
Keewatin-Patricia DSB Dryden New Prospect Public School 2003-04
Keewatin-Patricia DSB Dryden Dryden Regional Training & Cultural Centre 2004-05
Keewatin-Patricia DSB Dryden Open Roads Public School 2011-12
Kenora CDSB Kenora Pope John Paul II School 2007-08
Lakehead DSB Thunder Bay Woodcrest Public School 2007-08
Lakehead DSB Thunder Bay Superior C&VI PS 2009-10
Lambton Kent DSB Sarnia PE McGibbon PS 2010-11
Limestone DSB Kingston Ecole Sir John A MacDonald 2012-13
Limestone DSB Napanee Southview PS 2012-13
London DCSB London St. Catherine of Siena 2004-05
London DCSB St. Thomas St. Anne's 2009-10
Near North DSB Sturgeon Falls White Woods PS 2005-06
Near North DSB South River Almaguin Highlands Secondary School 2011-12
Niagara CDSB Niagara Falls Saint Michael CSS 2003-04
Niagara CDSB Niagara Falls St. Vincent de Paul CES 2004-05
Niagara CDSB St. Catharines Mother Teresa CES 2005-06
Niagara CDSB Grimsby St. Joseph CES 2010-11
Niagara CDSB Grimsby Our Lady of Fatima CES 2010-11
Nipissing-Parry Sound CDSB Callander St Theresa 2006-07
Nipissing-Parry Sound CDSB North Bay St. Luke 2011-12
Ottawa CSB Ottawa St. Andrew Catholic Elementary 2003-04
Ottawa CSB Ottawa St. Jerome Catholic Elementary 2004-05
Ottawa CSB Ottawa St. Emily CES 2006-07
Ottawa CSB Ottawa St. Stephen CES 2008-09
Ottawa CSB Ottawa St. Francis Xavier [7-8] [9-12] 2009-10
Ottawa CSB Ottawa St Gabriel 2011-12
Ottawa-Carleton DSB Ottawa Jack Donohue Public School 2004-05
Ottawa-Carleton DSB Ottawa Berrigan Elementary School 2005-06
Ottawa-Carleton DSB Ottawa New Stittsville PS 2005-06
Ottawa-Carleton DSB Ottawa Roch Carrier PS 2005-06
Ottawa-Carleton DSB Ottawa Steve McLean PS 2006-07
Ottawa-Carleton DSB Ottawa Farley Mowat PS 2006-07
Ottawa-Carleton DSB Ottawa Heritage PS 2007-08
Ottawa-Carleton DSB Ottawa Avalon PS 2008-09
Ottawa-Carleton DSB Ottawa Longfields Davidson Heights Secondary School 2009-10
Ottawa-Carleton DSB Ottawa South March PS 2009-10
Ottawa-Carleton DSB Ottawa Westwind PS 2011-12
Peel DSB Brampton Harold M. Brathwaite SS 2003-04
Peel DSB Mississauga Osprey Woods P.S. 2003-04
Peel DSB Mississauga Ruth Thompson Middle School 2003-04
Peel DSB Brampton Edenbrook Hill Public School 2003-04
Peel DSB Brampton Springdale PS 2003-04
Peel DSB Brampton McCrimmon Middle School 2003-04
Peel DSB Brampton Queen Street P.S. 2003-04
Peel DSB Brampton Mountain Ash PS 2003-04
Peel DSB Brampton Claireville P.S. 2003-04
Peel DSB Brampton Fletcher's Meadow S.S./Parkholme School 2004-05
Peel DSB Brampton Sunny View M.S. 2004-05
Peel DSB Brampton Brisdale P.S. 2004-05
Peel DSB Mississauga Artesian Drive P.S. 2004-05
Peel DSB Brampton Royal Orchard M.S. 2004-05
Peel DSB Brampton Roberta Bondar P.S. 2005-06
Peel DSB Mississauga Mississauga S.S. 2005-06
Peel DSB Mississauga Erin Centre M.S. 2005-06
Peel DSB Brampton Rowntree PS 2005-06
Peel DSB Brampton Cheyne Middle School 2005-06
Peel DSB Brampton Red Willow PS 2005-06
Peel DSB Brampton Stanley Mills PS 2005-06
Peel DSB Brampton Mount Royal PS 2005-06
Peel DSB Brampton Lougheed Middle School 2006-07
Peel DSB Mississauga Stephen Lewis S.S. 2006-07
Peel DSB Brampton Thorndale PS 2006-07
Peel DSB Brampton Calderstone Middle School 2006-07
Peel DSB Brampton Eagle Plains PS 2006-07
Peel DSB Mississauga Meadowvale Village PS 2006-07
Peel DSB Brampton Sandalwood Heights S.S. 2007-08
Peel DSB Brampton James Potter P.S. 2007-08
Peel DSB Brampton Hewson P.S. 2007-08
Peel DSB Brampton Shaw P.S. 2007-08
Peel DSB Mississauga McKinnon P.S. 2007-08
Peel DSB Mississauga Oscar Peterson P.S. 2007-08
Peel DSB Brampton Castlemore PS 2008-09
Peel DSB Brampton Copeland Jr. P.S. 2008-09
Peel DSB Brampton Sir William Gage 2008-09
Peel DSB Brampton Carberry Jr. PS 2008-09
Peel DSB Palgrave Palgrave PS 2009-10
Peel DSB Brampton Louise Arbour SS 2010-11
Peel DSB Brampton David Suzuki SS 2011-12
Peel DSB Caledon James Grieve PS 2011-12
Peel DSB Brampton Mount Pleasant Village PS 2011-12
Peel DSB Brampton Beryl Ford PS 2012-13
Peel DSB Brampton Castlebrooke SS 2012-13
Peel DSB Brampton Ingleborough PS 2012-13
Peel DSB Mississauga Janet I McDougald PS 2012-13
Peel DSB Brampton Ray Lawson PS 2012-13
Peel DSB Caledon Southfields Village PS 2012-13
Peterborough VNCCDSB Clarington Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School 2003-04
Peterborough VNCCDSB Peterborough St John's Catholic Elementary School 2005-06
Peterborough VNCCDSB Bowmanville Holy Family Catholic Elementary School 2007-08
Rainbow DSB Val Caron Valley View PS 2007-08
Rainbow DSB Lively Walden PS 2009-10
Rainy River DSB Fort Frances Robert Moore PS 2010-11
Rainy River DSB Mine Centre Mine Centre PS 2011-12
Renfrew County CDSB Petawawa Our Lady of Sorrows CS 2005-06
Renfrew County CDSB Petawawa St Francis of Assisi CS 2012-13
Simcoe County DSB Barrie Trillium Woods 2005-06
Simcoe County DSB Midland Mundy's Bay PS 2007-08
Simcoe County DSB Barrie Hewitt's Creek PS 2008-09
Simcoe County DSB Orillia Lion's Oval ES 2009-10
Simcoe County DSB Barrie Ardagh Bluffs ES 2010-11
Simcoe County DSB Angus Nottawasaga Pines Secondary School 2011-12
Simcoe Muskoka CDSB Barrie Sister Catherine Donnelly 2003-04
Simcoe Muskoka CDSB Barrie St. Gabriel the Archangel CES 2008-09
Simcoe Muskoka CDSB Alliston St. Paul CES 2010-11
Simcoe Muskoka CDSB Orillia Monsignor Lee CES 2012-13
Simcoe Muskoka CDSB Orillia St. Bernard's CES 2012-13
St. Clair CDSB Sarnia St. Matthew Catholic School 2010-11
St. Clair CDSB Sarnia Holy Trinity Catholic School 2010-11
Sudbury CDSB Sudbury Holy Cross PS 2012-13
Superior North CDSB Nipigon Saint Edward Catholic School 2004-05
Superior North CDSB Terrace Bay St. Martin 2007-08
Thames Valley DSB Drumbo Blenheim District PS 2009-10
Thames Valley DSB St. Thomas John Wise PS 2009-10
Thames Valley DSB St. Thomas Mitchell Hepburn PS 2008-09
Thames Valley DSB London Stoney Creek PS 2010-11
Thames Valley DSB Thorndale West Nissouri PS 2009-10
Thames Valley DSB Lucan Wilberforce PS 2009-10
Thames Valley DSB Ingersoll Laurie Hawkins 2011-12
Toronto CDSB Toronto All Saints Catholic School 2003-04
Toronto CDSB Toronto Brebeuf College 2003-04
Toronto CDSB North York St Robert Catholic School 2003-04
Toronto CDSB Scarborough Our Lady of Fatima 2004-05
Toronto CDSB Toronto St Timothy Catholic School 2004-05
Toronto CDSB Toronto Our Lady of Victory 2004-05
Toronto CDSB Toronto Father John Redmond 2006-07
Toronto CDSB Toronto Our Lady of Lourdes CS 2006-07
Toronto CDSB Toronto Immaculate Conception 2005-06
Toronto CDSB North York Senator O'Connor College 2005-06
Toronto CDSB Toronto St Anthony 2005-06
Toronto CDSB Toronto Loretto College 2005-06
Toronto CDSB Toronto Msgr Percy Johnson CSS 2007-08
Toronto CDSB Downsview St. Conrad 2012-13
Toronto DSB Scarborough Thomas Wells 2005-06
Toronto DSB North York Claude Watson School for the Arts 2006-07
Toronto DSB Scarborough Brookside PS 2007-08
Toronto DSB Toronto North Toronto 2010-11
Trillium Lakelands DSB Bracebridge Muskoka Falls PS 2007-08
Trillium Lakelands DSB Bracebridge New Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School 2007-08
Upper Canada DSB Addison Meadowview Public School 2004-05
Upper Canada DSB Smiths Falls Montague Public School 2004-05
Upper Canada DSB Lansdowne Thousand Islands Elementary School 2004-05
Upper Canada DSB Perth The Stewart School 2004-05
Upper Canada DSB Smiths Falls Smiths Falls & District CI 2005-06
Upper Canada DSB Cornwall Central Public School 2006-07
Upper Canada DSB Vankleek Hill VanKleek Hill CI 2010-11
Upper Canada DSB Kemptville North Grenville DHS 2012-13
Upper Grand DSB Guelph Sir Isaac Brock PS 2003-04
Upper Grand DSB Orangeville Princess Margaret PS 2004-05
Upper Grand DSB Fergus Centre Wellington District High School 2004-05
Upper Grand DSB Mount Forest Wellington Heights 2004-05
Upper Grand DSB Orangeville Island Lake P.S. 2005-06
Upper Grand DSB Guelph Ken Danby PS 2008-09
Upper Grand DSB Guelph Rickson Ridge PS 2008-09
Upper Grand DSB Guelph John McCrae PS 2009-10
Upper Grand DSB Guelph Westminster Woods 2010-11
Upper Grand DSB Guelph King George PS 2012-13
Waterloo CDSB Kitchener John Sweeney Catholic Elementary School 2003-04
Waterloo CDSB Kitchener Pope John Paul II 2010-11
Waterloo Region DSB Waterloo Sir J A MacDonald SS 2004-05
Waterloo Region DSB Waterloo Abraham Erb PS 2005-06
Waterloo Region DSB Kitchener Huron Heights Secondary School 2006-07
Waterloo Region DSB Baden New Baden P.S. 2006-07
Waterloo Region DSB Kitchener Williamsburg PS 2007-08
Waterloo Region DSB Kitchener JW Gerth PS 2008-09
Waterloo Region DSB Waterloo Edna Staebler PS 2008-09
Waterloo Region DSB Elmira Floradale PS 2009-10
Waterloo Region DSB Cambridge Ryerson PS 2010-11
Waterloo Region DSB Baden Sir Adam Beck PS 2010-11
Waterloo Region DSB Waterloo Millen Woods PS 2010-11
Waterloo Region DSB Cambridge Grand View PS 2012-13
Waterloo Region DSB Cambridge Moffat Creek PS 2012-13
Wellington CDSB Guelph Bishop Macdonell Catholic High School 2003-04
Wellington CDSB Guelph Holy Trinity Catholic School 2003-04
Wellington CDSB Guelph St. Paul Catholic School 2004-05
Wellington CDSB Guelph St. Ignatius of Loyola 2010-11
Wellington CDSB Guelph St. Joseph Catholic School 2010-11
Windsor-Essex CDSB Essex Holy Name CES 2003-04
Windsor-Essex CDSB Kingsville St John de Brebeuf CES 2004-05
Windsor-Essex CDSB Harrow St Anthony CES 2005-06
Windsor-Essex CDSB Windsor St Joseph's CHS 2006-07
Windsor-Essex CDSB Belle River St Anne's CHS 2007-08
York CDSB Newmarket St. John Chrysostom CES 2003-04
York CDSB Richmond Hill Pope John Paul II CES 2003-04
York CDSB Richmond Hill Our Lady Help of Christians CES 2004-05
York CDSB Woodbridge St. Jean de Brebeuf CHS 2005-06
York CDSB Aurora St. Jerome CES 2005-06
York CDSB Richmond Hill St. Marguerite d'Youville CES 2005-06
York CDSB Woodbridge St. Padre Pio CES 2005-06
York CDSB Markham St. Julia Billiart CES 2005-06
York CDSB Vaughan St. Veronica 2006-07
York CDSB Markham San Lorenzo Ruiz 2007-08
York CDSB Richmond Hill Father Frederick McGinn 2007-08
York CDSB Aurora St. Maximillan Kolbe 2009-10
York CDSB Richmond Hill Jean Vanier 2009-10
York CDSB Maple St. Cecilia 2010-11
York CDSB Vaughan St. Mary of the Angels 2010-11
York CDSB Maple St. Raphael the Archangel 2010-11
York CDSB Maple St. Cecilia 2010-11
York CDSB King City Holy Name 2012-13
York CDSB Thornhill St Michael Academy 2012-13
York CDSB Whitchurch-Stouffville St. Brendan 2012-13
York CDSB Woodbridge St. Michael the Archangel 2012-13
York Region DSB Aurora Northern Lights PS 2003-04
York Region DSB Markham Wismer PS 2003-04
York Region DSB Markham Cedarwood PS 2003-04
York Region DSB Newmarket Poplar Bank PS 2003-04
York Region DSB Richmond Hill Trillium Woods PS 2003-04
York Region DSB Vaughan Bakersfield PS 2003-04
York Region DSB Vaughan Fossil Hill PS 2003-04
York Region DSB Vaughan Emily Carr SS 2003-04
York Region DSB Markham Stonebridge PS 2003-04
York Region DSB Markham Cornell Village PS 2003-04
York Region DSB Richmond Hill Red Maple PS 2003-04
York Region DSB Markham Unionville Meadows PS 2004-05
York Region DSB Markham Lincoln Alexander PS 2004-05
York Region DSB Markham Greensborough PS 2004-05
York Region DSB Woodbridge Elder's Mills PS 2004-05
York Region DSB Richmond Hill Windham Ridge PS 2004-05
York Region DSB Maple Julliard PS 2004-05
York Region DSB Richmond Hill Adrienne Clarkson PS 2004-05
York Region DSB Richmond Hill Richmond Green SS 2005-06
York Region DSB Markham John McCrae PS 2005-06
York Region DSB Richmond Hill Redstone PS 2005-06
York Region DSB Markham Ellen Fairclough PS 2005-06
York Region DSB Newmarket Terry Fox PS 2005-06
York Region DSB Thornhill Thornhill Woods PS 2005-06
York Region DSB Woodbridge Woodbridge PS 2005-06
York Region DSB Thornhill Stephen Lewis SS 2006-07
York Region DSB Richmond Hill Moraine Hills PS 2006-07
York Region DSB Richmond Hill MacLeod's Landing PS 2006-07
York Region DSB Markham Legacy PS 2006-07
York Region DSB Markham Mount Joy PS 2006-07
York Region DSB Keswick Jersey PS 2006-07
York Region DSB Newmarket Rogers PS 2006-07
York Region DSB Stouffville Stouffville District SS 2007-08
York Region DSB Markham Bur Oak SS 2007-08
York Region DSB Richmond Hill Michaelle Jean PS 2007-08
York Region DSB Markham Sir Wilfrid Laurier PS 2007-08
York Region DSB Markham Little Rouge PS 2007-08
York Region DSB Thornhill Carrville Mills PS 2007-08
York Region DSB Aurora Hartman PS 2007-08
York Region DSB Vaughan Teston Village PS 2007-08
York Region DSB Unionville Bill Crothers SS 2008-09
York Region DSB Vaughan Dr. Roberta Bondar PS 2008-09
York Region DSB Stouffville Harry Bowes PS 2008-09
York Region DSB Newmarket Alexander Muir PS 2008-09
York Region DSB Vaughan Herb Carnegie PS 2008-09
York Region DSB Stouffville Oscar Peterson PS 2008-09
York Region DSB Markham Donald Cousens PS 2008-09
York Region DSB Richmond Hill Kettle Lakes PS 2009-10
York Region DSB Markham David Suzuki PS 2009-10
York Region DSB Thornhill Woodland PS 2009-10
York Region DSB King City King City PS 2009-10
York Region DSB Kleinburgh Kleinburg PS 2009-10
York Region DSB Markham Markham District HS 2010-11
York Region DSB Markham Sam Chapman PS 2010-11
York Region DSB Richmond Hill Bond Lake PS 2010-11
York Region DSB Vaughan Glenn Gould PS 2010-11
York Region DSB Markham Markham District HS 2010-11
York Region DSB Markham Sam Chapman PS 2010-11
York Region DSB Sutton West Sutton PS 2010-11
York Region DSB Stouffville Whitchurch-Highlands PS 2010-11
York Region DSB Vaughan Nellie McClung PS 2011-12
York Region DSB Vaughan Pierre Berton PS 2011-12
York Region DSB Richmond Hill Benyon Fields Public School 2012-13
York Region DSB Markham Black Walnut Public School 2012-13
York Region DSB Markham Michael J. Fox Public School 2012-13
York Region DSB Aurora Rick Hansen Public School 2012-13
York Region DSB Stouffville Wendat Village Public School 2012-13