February 2009

Previous months and years

Issue Date   From To Document Title/Details
27/02/2009 Alayne Bigwin, Assistant Deputy Minister (A)

French-Language Education and Educational Operations
Directors of Education Directors' Council on Aboriginal Education
25/02/2009 Barry Finlay, Director

Special Education Policy and Programs Branch
Directors of Education

Supervisory Officers

Secretary-Treasurers of School Authorities

Director of Provincial and Demonstration Schools

Supervisory Officer of Centre Jules-Léger
The Canadian Hearing Society and VOICE for Hearing Impaired Children
23/02/2009 Michelle Braakman, Acting Director, Aboriginal Education Office

French-Language Education and Educational Operations
Directors of Education Fall 2009 Report on the implementation of Ontario's First Nation, Métis and Inuit Education Policy Framework
23/02/2009 Lisa A. Lumley

Sr. Manager, Standards & Liaison Information Management Branch
MISA Leaders Managing Information for Student Achievement (MISA) 2008-09 Local Capacity Building Reporting
18/02/2009 Gerry Townsend, Regional Manager
Toronto and Area Regional Office

RRM 08: Joan Fullerton, Regional Manager
Directors of Education Equity and Inclusive Education Strategy Consultations on New Policy/Program memorandum (P/PM) Policy and Implementation Guideline
17/02/2009 Ben Levin, Deputy Minister, Education

Judith Wright, Deputy Minister, Children and Youth Services
Directors of Education

Directors of Autism Intervention Program

Directors of Community Agencies
Supporting Seamless Transitions from the Autism Intervention Program to School
11/02/2009 Grant Clarke, Assistant Deputy Minister (A)
Strategic Planning & Elementary/Secondary Programs Division

Dominic Giroux, Assistant Deputy Minister
French Language Education and Educational Operations Division
School Board Template of Memorandum: 2009 Year End Funding Allocation Memo
04/02/2009 Andrew Davis, Director

Transfer Payments and Financial Reporting
Superintendents of Business and Finance

Secretary Treasurers of School Authorities
2009 SB6: Calculation of 2008-09 Continuing Education and Day School Independent Study ADE

See also :

Transfer Payments and Financial Reporting Branch: Pupil Enrolment section

03/02/2009 Joan Fullerton, Regional Manager Directors of Education RRM 07: Regional Training Session for the Essential Elements for Education Programs for Pupils in Government-Approved Care and/or Treatment, Custody and Correctional Facilities (Section 23)
02/02/2009 Tom Teahen, Chief of Staff to the Minister of Education School Board Chairs and the Partnership Table Changes within the Minister's Office at the Ministry of Education
02/02/2009 Grant Clarke, Assistant Deputy Minister (Acting)
Strategic Planning and Elementary/Secondary Programs Division

Dominic Giroux, Assistant Deputy Minister
French-Language Education and Educational Operations Division
Directors of Education

Director of the Provincial Schools Branch

Supervisory Officer of Centre Jules-Léger

Secretary Treasurer, James Bay Lowlands School Authority
Specialist High Skills Major (SHSM) Application for 2009-10