Schools Eligible To Receive Funding Through The Reciprocal Education Approach (REA)


Table 1: Federally operated schools eligible for funding through REA
Name of school Community

Emily C. General Elementary School

Ohsweken

I.L. Thomas Odadrihonyanita Elementary School

Ohsweken

J.C. Hill Elementary School Six Nations

Ohsweken

Jamieson Elementary School

Ohsweken

Oliver M. Smith Kawenni:io Elementary School

Ohsweken

Quinte Mohawk School

Tyendinaga



Table 2: First Nation-operated schools eligible for funding through REA
Name of school First Nation community, town or city

Aamjiwnaang Binoojiinyag Kino Maagewgamgoons
Day Care and JK/SK Preschool

Sarnia

Adults in Motion Private School

Garden River

Aglace Chapman Education Centre

Big Trout Lake

Antler River Elementary School

Chippewas of the Thames First Nation

Baibombeh Anishinabe School

Pawitik

Batchewana Learning Centre

Sault Ste Marie

Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek School

Biinjitiwabik Zaaging Anishnabek First Nation

Bimose Community High School

Kenora

Bkejwanong Kinomaagewgamig

Walpole Island

Chief Simeon McKay Education Centre

Kasabonika

Christian Island Elementary School

Beausoleil First Nation

Deer Lake First Nations (David Meekis)

Deer Lake

Delores D. Echum Composite

Moose Factory

Dennis Franklin Cromarty High School

Thunder Bay

Dokis Indian Day School Kikendawt Kinoomaadii Gaming

Dokis First Nation

Eenchokay Birchstick

Pikangikum

Endzhi-gkinoohmaading (Elementary School)

Biigtigong Nishnaawbeg

Francine J. Wesley Secondary School

Kashechewan

Gaagagekiizhik School

Kenora

I.R. Churchill Elementary School

Thunder Bay

John C Yesno Education Centre

Eabamet Lake

Kawenni:io/Gaweni:yo High School

Ohsweken

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Bearskin Lake First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Deer Lake First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Fort Severn First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Fort William First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Keewaywin First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Mattagami Lake First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

McDowell Lake First Nation (Thunder Bay and Red Lake sites)

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Mishkegogamang First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Nibinamik First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

North Spirit Lake First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Poplar Hill First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Sachigo Lake First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Weagamow Lake First Nation

Keewaytinook Internet High School

Webequie First Nation

Kenjgewin Teg Educational Institute

M'Chigeeng

Kinomaugewgamik School

Wasauksing First Nation

Lydia Lois Beardy Memorial

Wunnumin Lake

Mamawmatawa Holistic Education Centre

Constance Lake

Matawa Education & Care Centre

Thunder Bay

Migizi Miigwanan Secondary School

Longlac

Migizi Wazisin Elementary School

Longlac

Mikinaak Onigaming School

Nestor Falls

Mississauga First Nation Adult Education

Blind River

Mizhakiiwetung Memorial

White Dog

Mnjikaning Kendaaswin Elementary School

Chippewas of Rama

Mundo Peetabeck Academy

Fort Albany

Nbisiing Secondary School

Nipissing

Netamisakomik Education Centre

Pic Mobert First Nation

Ohahase Education Centre

Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory

Pelican Falls First Nations High School

Sioux Lookout

Pic River High School

Biigtigong Nishnaabeg

Sakatcheway Anishinabe

Grassy Narrows

Seven Generations Secondary School

Fort Frances

Seventh Fire Secondary School

Thunder Bay

Shawanosowe School

White Fish River

Simon Jacob Memorial Education Centre

Webequie

Six Nations Polytechnic STEAM Academy

Brantford

St. Joseph's Anishinabek School

Sheshegwaning First Nation

Thomas Fiddler Memorial Private High School

Sandy Lake

Vezina Secondary School

Attawapiskat

Waabgon Gamig First Nation School

Georgina Island

Wahsa Distance Education Centre

Sioux Lookout

Wikwemikong High School

Wikwemikong

Zhingwaako Za'iganing School

Lac La Croix